GDPR

GDPR our policy

Greener Gardens

Greener Gardens Ltd will be what’s known as the ‘Controller’ of the personal data you provide to us. We only collect basic personal data about you in order to provide services at your home.  Basic personal data includes name, address, email, contact numbers and access notes.

Why we need your data

We need to know your basic personal data in order to provide you with on-going treatment notifications, service reports, on going care and quotations in line providing services. We will not collect any personal data from you that we do not need in order to provide and manage our service to you.

What we do with your data

All the data we process is processed by our staff in the UK however for the purposes of IT hosting and maintenance this information is located in high-security UK data centres. No third parties have access to your personal data unless the law allows them to do so.

How long we keep your data

We are required under UK law to keep your basic personal data for a minimum of 6 years.

What we would also like to do with your data

We would like to use your basic personal data information to keep you inform you of future offers and seasonal tips. The information we hold is not shared with third parties and you can unsubscribe at any time via phone or email.

Please email us to update with your preference:

Keep in touch send me details about future offers and seasonal tips.

Do not send details about future offers and seasonal tips.

What are your rights

If at any point you believe the information we process is incorrect you can request to see this information and have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us to have the matter investigated. Please contact us at info@greenergardens.co.uk or by telephone.

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office https://ico.org.uk/

Reviews

See our latest Reviews

Independent & local

Call or click for a FREE survey
 

Office

  • 32 Mowbray Gardens,
    West Bridgford,
    Nottingham.
    NG2 6JN

Where we work...

We operate both North and South of the River Trent, many of our customers are located in: West Bridgford, Radcliffe on Trent, Bingham, Cotgrave, Tollerton, Keyworth, Ruddington and North of the River: Beeston, Chilwell, Wollaton, Bramcote, Nottingham, Mapperley and Arnold.

Call: 0115 837 8439 or email for a FREE quotation.

Seasonal Garden Guide

No No Hair Removal . Derma Wand